Your Browser Doesn't support the Javascript Committee Meeting:
Skip navigation

East Los Angeles College

ELAC HOME

ASU Shared Governance Meetings

Meeting Meeting Dates (Monthly) Location Time Chairs Board Members
Accrediation Steering Committee Thursdays G1-301 C 1:30pm-3:00pm songdk@elac.edu  Vacant (1)
Budget Committee 3rd Monday G1-301AB 1:30pm-3:00pm armstrmd@elac.edu khuuat@elac.edu Juan Casillas
Committee on Academic Freedom & Ethnics (CAFÉ) 3rd Thursday F3-210 3:00pm-4:30pm chaiprkv@elac.edu Tatiana Juarez
Curriculum Committee 3rd Tuesday E7-410 12:15pm-1:50pm wardinsl@elac.edu Nicole Aguayo
Distance Learning Committee (DLC) 2nd Wednesday G1-301 C 2:00pm-3:30pm dawpe@elac.edu Nicole Aguayo
East Los Angeles College Shared Governance Council (ESGC) 2nd & 4th Monday G1-301 AB 1:30pm-3:00pm hernanj@elac.edu alvaraea@elac.edu  Michelle Keung, Marlene Enriquez, Summer French
Educational Planning SubCommittee (EPSC) 3rd Tuesday TBA 2:00pm romoar@elac.edu mcmahakm@elac.edu David Ortiz
Enrollment Management Committee (EMC) 4th Wednesday G1-301 AB 1:30pm-3:00pm ramirejc@elac.edu Isai Paredes
Facilities Planning SubCommittee (FPSC) 1st & 3rd Tuesday G1-301AB 2:00pm ornelaao@elac.edu floresre@elac.edu  Amber Arias
Global Awareness Thursdays  E3-170 12:15pm

cosonm@elac.edu

millerb@elac.edu

Rui Xi
Graduation Comittee 2nd & 4th Thursday F5-209 12:15pm-1:30pm lopezms@elac.edu khashak@elac.edu Anthony Dominguez, Jesika De Jesus, Alexis Diaz, Summer French
Guided Pathways Committee 4th Wednesday G1-301AB 12:30pm-1:30pm ornelaao@elac.edu Juan Casillas
Health and Wellness TBA TBA TBA lopezms@elac.edu Michelle Keung, Marlene Enriquez, Anthony Dominguez, Amber Arias, Nicole Aguayo, Brian Ha, Rosemary Cerriteno, Angel Banuelos, Rui Xi, Tatiana Juarez, Justin Lam, David Ortiz
Learning Assessment Committee (LAC) 1st Wednesday G1-301 AB 1:30pm-3:00pm crawforc@elac.edu Anthony Dominguez
Program Review and Viability Committee (PRVC) 1st Monday G1-301AB 1:30pm-3:00pm khuuat@elac.edu Vacant (1)
SAAVE Committee 1st Tuesday E9-114 12:15pm-1:30pm owensas@elac.edu Jesika De Jesus
South Gate College Council 3rd Thursday SGEC TBA 12:10pm-1:30pm escatie@elac.edu Rosemary Cerriteno
Strategic Planning Committee (SPC) 4th Tuesday F5-219 2:00pm-3:30pm arenasr@elac.edu Vacant (1)
Student Success Committee SGEC 3rd Thursday  Front Desk (Room 100) 12:15pm quintems@elac.edu Alexis Diaz
Technology Planning SubCommittee (TPSC) 4th Thursday G1-301 AB 2:00pm-3:30pm toledoaw@elac.edu orozcolr@elac.edu Jackson Qi
Transfer Committee 1st Wednesday G1-301AB 12:10pm-1:30pm domingk@elac.edu Amber Arias, Angel Banuelos
Transforming a Life Committee (TLC) 3rd Tuesday G1-301 2:00 pm TBA Brian Ha
Work Environment Committee (WEC) 1st & 3rd Tuesday G1-301 AB 12:15pm-1:30pm canalen@elac.edu Adrian Portillo